Squash Summer Scallop Patty Pan White Bush Non GMO Heirloom Seeds Sow No GMO USA

$1.97

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Squash - Summer, Scallop or Patty Pan

Early White Bush - Heirloom Vegetable Seeds

The Early White Bush Scallop Squash is an interesting summer heirloom that is also commonly referred to as ‘Patty Pan’ or ‘Pattypan’. This ancient variety was a staple for the native North American Indians and early European settlers. It is a versatile vegetable with endless culinary uses and can be served roasted, fried, steamed, grilled with butter, or used in breads, cakes, and casseroles.

FAST FACTS

Name: Scallop Early White Bush Squash
Botanical Name: Curcubita pepo
Other Common Names: Patty Pan, Pattypan
Color: White
Size: 6-8" Wide
Days to Maturity: 45-60 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun
Hardiness Zones: All

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow seeds in well-drained soil in a sunny location after the threat of the last frost has passed. Sow summer squash seeds ½" deep, and sow winter squash seeds 1" deep. If you are planting in rows, seeds should be spaced 4-6" apart and rows should be 4-6' apart. If you are planting on hills, place 3 or 4 seeds in a ring on the top of each hill, and space your hills 3-4' apart.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale
  • Returns and exchange details

    Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

    Additional

    We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

    We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

    Legal imprint