Carrot Little Fingers Non GMO Heirloom Garden Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO® USA

$1.27

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Carrot - Little Fingers - Heirloom Vegetable Seeds

The Little Finger carrot is a classic culinary favorite and has a sweet, tender and has a delicious taste whether eaten raw, canned, or pickled. This variety is a very early producer that grows 4" cylindrical roots.

FAST FACTS

Name: Little Finger Carrots
Botanical Name: Daucus carota
Other Common Names: Orange Finger, Little Fingers
Color: Orange
Size: 3-4" long
Days to Maturity: 65 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow seeds in well-drained, loose soil in a sunny to partly shady location 3-5 weeks before the last frost is expected. Seeds should be sprinkled down rows that are at least a foot apart. When plants are about 1" tall, thin so that they are about 1.5-2" apart. This midget variety can be densely planted.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale
  • Returns and exchange details

    Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

    Additional

    We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

    We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

    Legal imprint