Cauliflower Snowball Y Improved Non GMO Heirloom Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO® USA

$1.97

Shipping to United States: $4.50


Cauliflower - Snowball Y Improved - Heirloom Seeds

The Snowball Y Improved cauliflower is a pristine white, heirloom variety and is a favorite of both home vegetable gardeners and professional growers. This variety goes from seed to harvest in approximately 65-80 days which makes it perfect for a short growing season.

FAST FACTS

Name: Snowball Y Improved Cauliflower
Botanical Name: Brassica oleracea
Other Common Names: Snowball Cauliflower
Color: Pure White Head
Size: Up to 6" diameter
Days to Maturity: 65-80 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun
Hardiness Zones: All Zones

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow seeds in well-drained soil in a sunny location. These will tolerate some shade but they prefer full sun and cooler weather; so, they are an excellent choice for fall gardening. Sow 1/4-1/2" deep and space plants 12-24" apart, depending on what size heads you want. Allow 2-3' between rows.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale
  • Returns and exchange details

    Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

    Additional

    We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

    We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

    Legal imprint