Brussels Sprout Long Island Non GMO Heirloom Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO® USA

$1.77

Shipping to United States: $4.50


Brussels Sprout - Long Island Improved - Heirloom Seeds

The Long Island Improved Brussels Sprout is by far the most popular heirloom variety that’s been producing delicious miniature cabbage-like heads for more than a century. These make an excellent side dish for any meat or salad meal. Plant Long Island Improved Brussels Sprouts seeds in spring, summer, or fall – this is a very durable variety that can withstand cooler temperatures. The compact 24" plant will yield up to 100 sprouts over an extended period of time.

FAST FACTS

Name: Long Island Improved Brussels Sprouts
Botanical Name: Brassica oleracea
Other Common Names: Long Island Brussels Sprouts
Color: Dark Green
Size: Up to 24"
Days to Maturity: 90 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun
Hardiness Zones: All Zones

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow seeds in well-drained soil in sunny location. Plant 1/4" deep and space 18-24" apart with 2-3' between rows.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale
  • Returns and exchange details

    Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

    Additional

    We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

    We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

    Legal imprint