Turnip Purple Top White Globe Non GMO HeirloomVeggie Seeds Sow No GMO® USA

$1.27

Shipping to United States: $4.50


Turnip - Purple Top White Globe - Heirloom Seeds

The Purple Top White Globe Turnip is a delicious heirloom variety that has been a gardener’s favorite for decades. Use in soups, stews, salads – or even eaten raw.

FAST FACTS

Name: Purple Top White Globe Turnip
Botanical Name: Brassica rapa
Other Common Names: Purple Top, White Globe
Color: White & Purple
Size: 2-3" in Diameter
Days to Maturity: 45 - 65 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun / Can Tolerate Partial Shade
Hardiness Zones: All

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Select a site that gets full son. Soil should be well-draining and loosened to a depth of 12-15". Scatter turnip seed. Do not cover the seeds with more than 1/2" of soil. When seedlings are 4" tall, thin to 3-6" apart. Do not thin if growing for greens only.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale
  • Returns and exchange details

    Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

    Additional

    We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

    We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

    Legal imprint